dead-donkey.com
20.02.18 Fangoria returns!
21.07.13 Nightbreed: The Cabal...
16.02.13 Fist of Jesus (2013)
15.09.12 Videodrome remake
08.09.12 phpBB upgrade and ser...
05.08.12 Site updates and patc...
09.06.12 Mad God on Kickstarte...
23.05.12 Carmageddon on Kickst...
29.04.12 Mel Gibson in Machete...
29.04.12 Forum registrations o...
21.04.12 Prometheus
06.02.12 Dead-Donkey Twitter,...
25.08.19 Doghouse (2009)
24.08.19 Ice Soldiers (2013)
23.08.19 Preservation (2014)
22.08.19 Road Train (2010)
21.08.19 Lord Of Illusions (1995...
20.08.19 Time Machine, The (2002...
Navigation
Sun 25 Aug, 2019
· Site Map
· Frontpage
· Scifi Forums
· HHAH Forums
· Fileheaven Forums
 
Edonkey Links
· Movies
· Games
· Series
· Collections
· Old Movie Archive
 
News
· All
· Site News
· Horror News
· Movie News
· Games News
· P2P News
· News Archive
 
Reviews
· Movie Reviews
· Game Reviews
· Series Reviews
 
Help
· Emule FAQ
· Encoding FAQ
· Playback / Codec FAQ
· Site FAQ
 
Downloads
· Client Downloads
· Codec Downloads
· Utility Downloads
· Misc Downloads
 
Links
· P2P Links
· Horror Links
· Movie Links
· Resource Links
 
Hellevator - The Bottled Fools (2004)

Comment
One doing the rounds at the movie film festivals. This ultra low budget movie is set in an elevator and lets several unique characters free in this environment.

From the synopsis, two other low budget movies of similar vain come to mind, Cube and Lifepod...

Quote:
From FTI:

ReleaseCandidate Wrote:


Also Known As:

Gusha No Bindume
Gusha No Binzume (Japan) (Alternative Transliteration)
Gusher No Binds Me


http://www.imdb.com/title/tt0422370/


Quote:
Set almost entirely in a transport elevator that shuttles citizens between towns stacked on top of one another, the film's oppressive paranoia is built-in and expertly utilized. When two policemen board the elevator with a pair of convicted homicidal rapists in tow, the stage is set for certain doom. The other passengers - a young mother, a sketchy scientist, a group of businessmen, a silent kid with massive headphones and a teenage schoolgirl who is haunted by a violent incident in her past - can't help but count down the floors between them and escape. They are understandably disturbed by the presence of the two prisoners, who are obviously deeply psychotic and seem capable of effortlessly overtaking their captors should they so choose. Which, of course, they do. When the elevator suddenly stalls and communication with the outside world is cut off, the accusations fly, the shackles drop, and utter bloody chaos ensues.

Gusher No Binds Me is the debut feature from director Hiroki Yamaguchi. After watching the trailer, all I can say is "Wow". See for yourself, click here for the trailer.

Source: Official Site


The official site seems to be this one:

http://wevco.com/gusherbin/


Additional info by nForce:

Code:
лллл MOViE iNFORMATiON
лллл
лллп [ THEATRE DATE....: 2/28/2004 ]
лллл [ RELEASE DATE....: 3/24/2005 ]
лллл [ STORE DATE......: 2/22/2005 ]
ллллА [ GENRE...........: Sci-Fi/Horror ]
лллл [ RUNTiME.........: 97 Minutes ]
лллл [ RATiNG..........: 8.7/10 ]
пллл [ NO. SCREENiNGS..: ??? ]
ллллА
плллА [ ViDEO BiTRATE...: 866 kBit/s XviD at 29.97fps ]
ллллБ [ AUDiO BiTRATE...: 131 kBit/s Stereo MP3 at 48KHZ ]
ллллБ [ ASPECT RATiO....: 1.77:1 ]
ллллВ [ RESOLUTiON......: 624x352 ]
ллллВ [ ARCHiVES........: sph-the.bottled.fools.rar *49x15* ]
Влллл [ AVi SiZE........: 700 MB * 717,632 KB * 734,855,168 B ]
ллллВ [ SUBTiTLES.......: English Vobsubs ]



eD2K-Links, thanks to tairo_sama:

The.Bottled.Fools.2004.DVDRip.XviD-SAPHiRE.avi (701 MB) [Stats]

Subtitles:

The.Bottled.Fools.2004.DVDRip.XviD-SAPHiRE-Subs.rar (375 KB) [Stats]



Cheers,

R|C

Format: DivX/XviD
Source: DVD
Category: Asian
Sub-Category: Sci-fi
Date: 23 Oct, 2005
Hits: 6115
Score: None
Submitter: spudthedestroyer
Add this entry to facebook Add this entry to Del.icio.us Add this entry to stumbleupon
View original forum thread: Hellevator - The Bottled Fools (2004) (11 Replies)
Advertisement
 
Donation
· Help out
· Donations
· Affilate Schemes
· Feedback
 
Site Search

[Advanced Search]
 
Polls
What is the most important factor that makes you watch a horror movie?
IMDb rating or comments
Cover or poster (design, gore, atmosphere)
Screenshot pictures taken from the movie
Plot outline (background story)
Posts on dead-donkey rating the movie as good or bad
Persons involved (actors, producer, director)
Something else ... I will post it below.
  
pollcode.com free polls
 
Theme
 
Login
Username:

Password:


[Not Registered?]
[Forgot Password?]
 

Disclaimer
The content of this website was created for dead-donkey.com, but may be published freely with reference.
Submitted reviews are owned by the original author who should be contacted for permission on reproduction or publication. All referenced movies, games, and literature are property of their respective owners.
All ed2k links submitted are unfiltered, unmoderated, and unedited, and are provided as-is from hashlinks found freely on the edonkey2000 network and exist regardless of this site.
Their validity, legality and content is subject to the end users usage. Any harm encounted through such use is the responsability of the user.


This site's code was written by Spud The Destroyer for www.dead-donkey.com 2005+