dead-donkey.com
20.02.18 Fangoria returns!
21.07.13 Nightbreed: The Cabal...
16.02.13 Fist of Jesus (2013)
15.09.12 Videodrome remake
08.09.12 phpBB upgrade and ser...
05.08.12 Site updates and patc...
09.06.12 Mad God on Kickstarte...
23.05.12 Carmageddon on Kickst...
29.04.12 Mel Gibson in Machete...
29.04.12 Forum registrations o...
21.04.12 Prometheus
06.02.12 Dead-Donkey Twitter,...
17.07.19 Day Of The Dead (1985)
16.07.19 Collapsed, The (2011)
15.07.19 Alita: Battle Angel (20...
11.07.19 Soldier (1998)
10.07.19 Kolobos (1999)
07.07.19 Pet Sematary (2019)
Navigation
Thu 18 Jul, 2019
· Site Map
· Frontpage
· Scifi Forums
· HHAH Forums
· Fileheaven Forums
 
Edonkey Links
· Movies
· Games
· Series
· Collections
· Old Movie Archive
 
News
· All
· Site News
· Horror News
· Movie News
· Games News
· P2P News
· News Archive
 
Reviews
· Movie Reviews
· Game Reviews
· Series Reviews
 
Help
· Emule FAQ
· Encoding FAQ
· Playback / Codec FAQ
· Site FAQ
 
Downloads
· Client Downloads
· Codec Downloads
· Utility Downloads
· Misc Downloads
 
Links
· P2P Links
· Horror Links
· Movie Links
· Resource Links
 
Wizard Of Darkness (1995)

Comment
The famed asian series starts here.

Nice bits of gore, and the typical horror silliness

Quote:
[size=150]Wizard Of Darkness (1995)

aka

Eko Eko Azaraku

http://images.amazon.com/images/P/B0000DFZZP.01.LZZZZZZZ.jpg

Summary (from IMDB):
Misa Kuroi is an adorable high-school girl who arrives at her new school when it is falling under an evil supernatural force. Trying to figure out who's behind the supernatural attack, Misa also has to deal with assumptions by her fellow classmates that believe she is the one behind it all. Misa and twelve other students are kept late after school hours one day to retake an exam. Then, after sunset, the entire school is deserted, and the students find themselves trapped inside and their teacher no where to be found. One by one, the thirteen students are picked up and disposed of in horrific and graphic fashion. It is up to Misa to try and gain the trust of her fellow students so that she can protect them and stop the evil before it's too late.


Release notes:
Here's one for the Hentai population. There's a div3 rip of it on the network but this one has superior quality. Still the DVD isn't what you would call top notch so don't expect too much. I've used a noise filter and some sharpening and am pretty content with the result. Enjoy.

This is a freelancer release with limited bandwidth so any help spreading is appreciated.

Stats:
Code:
Total Runtime...: 01:21:38 (122,451 fr)
Language........: Japanese
Subtitles.......: English

Video Codec FourCC...: xvid
Video Codec Name.....: XviD 1.0.3
Video Frame Size.....: 608x336 (1.81:1) [=38:21]
Video Bitrate........: 1063 kb/s
Video Framerate......: 25.000
Video Frame Quality..: 0.208 bits/pixel
Audio Codec..........: 0x0055(MP3) ID'd as MPEG-1 Layer 3
Audio Bitrate........: 122 kb/s (61/ch, stereo) VBR
Audio Framerate......: 48000 Hz


http://img.villagephotos.com/p/2005-11/1112632/wizard01.jpg
http://img.villagephotos.com/p/2005-11/1112632/wizard02.jpg
http://img.villagephotos.com/p/2005-11/1112632/wizard03.jpg

Movie:
Wizard.Of.Darkness.DVDrip.Xvid.[Rogue].avi (697 MB) [Stats]

Subtitles:
Wizard.Of.Darkness.DVDrip.Xvid.[Rogue].rar (12 KB) [Stats]

Format: DivX/XviD
Source: DVD
Category: Asian
Sub-Category: Supernatural
Date: 03 Jan, 2006
Hits: 5468
Score: None
Submitter: spudthedestroyer
Add this entry to facebook Add this entry to Del.icio.us Add this entry to stumbleupon
View original forum thread: Wizard Of Darkness (1995) (21 Replies)
Advertisement
 
Donation
· Help out
· Donations
· Affilate Schemes
· Feedback
 
Site Search

[Advanced Search]
 
Polls
What is the most important factor that makes you watch a horror movie?
IMDb rating or comments
Cover or poster (design, gore, atmosphere)
Screenshot pictures taken from the movie
Plot outline (background story)
Posts on dead-donkey rating the movie as good or bad
Persons involved (actors, producer, director)
Something else ... I will post it below.
  
pollcode.com free polls
 
Theme
 
Login
Username:

Password:


[Not Registered?]
[Forgot Password?]
 

Disclaimer
The content of this website was created for dead-donkey.com, but may be published freely with reference.
Submitted reviews are owned by the original author who should be contacted for permission on reproduction or publication. All referenced movies, games, and literature are property of their respective owners.
All ed2k links submitted are unfiltered, unmoderated, and unedited, and are provided as-is from hashlinks found freely on the edonkey2000 network and exist regardless of this site.
Their validity, legality and content is subject to the end users usage. Any harm encounted through such use is the responsability of the user.


This site's code was written by Spud The Destroyer for www.dead-donkey.com 2005+